We are organized around a core team + alumni and research associates. We also present bellow our regular partners and institutions.

Annie, Lab Director

Annie, Lab Director

Samuel Huron

Samuel Huron

Samuel Lacroix, PhD Student

Samuel

Estelle Chaillat, PhD Student

Estelle Chaillat,
PhD Candidate

Dorian Reunkrilerk, PhD Candidate

Dorian Reunkrilerk,
PhD Candidate

Laurent Mertz, PhD Candidate

Laurent Mertz,
PhD Candidate

Adrien de Montbron,

Adrien de Montbron,
xxxxxxxx

Justine , PhD Candidate

Justine Peneau,
Phd Candidate

Hélias Lenoir

Hélias Lenoir,
xxxxxxxx

Emeline Brulé,
PhD Candidate

Frederic Valentin,
PhD Candidate

François, PhD Candidate

François, PhD, Alumni
#disruptive technologies

Cedric

Cedric, PhD Candidate
#Ludic design

Max, PhD Candidate #Design for debate, telepresence

Max, PhD Candidate
#Design for debate, dissensus

Tiphaine, Research Associate, #Misbehaving

Justé Peciulyte, PhD Candidate

Justé Peciulyte, Research Associate

Anne-Lyse Renon, Post-doctoral Researcher

Alexandra Borsari, Associate Researcher

Claudia Lida P, Research Associate

Claudia Lida P, Research Associate

Cyril Thomas, Alumni

Cyril Thomas, Alumni

Marie Cambonne, Alumni

Aude Guyot, Alumni

Aude Guyot,
Alumni

Michael

Micheal, Alumni & Research Associate

Camille, Alumni & Research Associate

Camille, Alumni & Research Associate

 

Partners and Institutions

Design Research
Warren Sacks (UC Santa Cruz), Wendy Ju (Stanford University), David Bihanic, Olivier Hirt (ENSCI), Helen Evans (HeHe), Jean-Louis Frechin (nodesign), Emmanuel Mahé (EnsAD), Remy Bourganel (EnsAD), Frédérique Pain (Strate School of Design), Ioana Ocnarescu (Strate School of Design)

Computer Sciences
Ted Selker (MIT medialab), Isabelle Demeure (Télécom ParisTech), Jean-Claude Moissinac (Télécom ParisTech), Michel Simatic (Télécom SudParis), Eric Lecolinet (Télécom ParisTech), Eric Gressier (CNAM)

Image and Signal Processing
Gerard Chollet (CNRS), Catherine Pelachaud (Télécom ParisTech), Patrick Horain (Télécom SudParis), Gaël Richard (Télécom ParisTech)

Sociology and Political Science
Mark Nelson (Stanford University, Peace Innovation Lab), Nicolas Auray (Télécom ParisTech), Dana Diminescu (Télécom ParisTech), Antonio Casilli (Télécom ParisTech)

Management sciences
Mathias Béjean (Upec), Paris Chrysos (Institut supérieur de gestion)

Information & Communication
Sophie Pène (Université paris 5), Bruno Ollivier (Université des Antilles et de la Guyane)

Art and applied Art
Nicolas Thély (Univ. Rennes 2), Cyril Thomas, Carol-Ann Braun, Isabelle Grosse

Philosophy
Pierre-Damien Huyghe (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne), Anne-Françoise Schmid (CGS, Mines ParisTech), George Amar (Mines ParisTech)

Law
Annie Blandin

Institutions